SHOPPING & PRIVACY POLICY

ONLINE SHOPPING POLICY
Simone Rose Organic Face & Body is a 100% New Zealand owned and operated business.

 

Orders
To place an order you must login (existing members can login directly).
The easiest and safest way to make an order is via the internet using a credit or direct debit card.


We will also accept orders by:
Phone: 021 0243 0210.
Email: simoneroseorganic@gmail.com

Direct Bank Transfer: 03-0114-0005459-000

Out of Stock

If by chance we have a particular product out of stock, we will advise you immediately. You will be given the option of a refund or a time in which the product will be available.
 

Payment
We accept Visa, MasterCard and Direct Debit. The name that will appear on your invoice will be Simone Rose. Your account will be charged in NZ dollars.

Privacy
All personal information given to Simone Rose will be held in strict confidence. We will never rent, sell or give your name, email address or other personal details to any third party.

 

Security
The site is safeguarded by SSL encryption technology which is an encryption process that is designed to prevent unauthorised people from seeing data sent to or from the site. Your personal details, including Name, Address and Credit Card information cannot be viewed by any unauthorised persons.

 

Local Freight
All freight within New Zealand will be via NZ Post. Freight within New Zealand is free. Any back orders will not be charged a freight fee. Please allow for 2-3 business days for New Zealand orders.

Returns and Exchanges
We support all our products and services. If you receive a defective item, after returning to us within 7 days we will immediately replace the item or offer you a full refund for the purchase price less the shipping costs. PLease ensure you have chosen and received the correct product and flavour if applicable before using as we cannot exchange or offer a refund for products that have been opended.

Members
Once you become a Simone Rose Organic Face & Body member you are able to take advantage of our membership offerings. Members, once logged on can also track their previous orders. Occasionally we may send out updates and special offerings to our members via email. If you do not want to receive these emails please return the email with ‘no membership’ on the subject header and we will immediately remove you from the email database.

Disclaimer

PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE. 

By using this site, you signify your agreement to these Terms and Conditions. If you do not agree to these Terms and Conditions, do not use this site. Simone Rose Organic Face & Body may modify these Terms and Conditions at anytime. Simone Rose Organic Face & Body may change, move or delete portions of, or may add to, this web site from time to time.

THE PRODUCTS AND MATERIALS IN THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" AND WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. SIMONE ROSE ORGANIC FACE & BODY DOES NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS REGARDING THE USE OR THE RESULTS OF THE USE OF THE PRODUCTS, CONTENT OR OTHER MATERIALS IN THIS SITE IN TERMS OF THEIR CORRECTNESS, ACCURACY, RELIABILITY, OR OTHERWISE.

Simone Rose Organic Face & Body does its best to ensure that the information provided on this website is accurate and current. However Simone Rose Organic Face & Body makes no guarantees or warranties in any way that the information provided is accurate, up to date, or complete. Formulations, ingredients, serves, serve sizes and product descriptions can change over time, in all cases it is the purchasers responsibility to ensure the product is correct prior to use.


Except where specifically stated, Simone Rose Organic Face & Body nor any of its directors, representatives or employees will be liable for any damages of any kind resulting from (but not limited to) the sale of product or any of the information provided.

Any reviews included on this website reflect the experiences of people who have used our products and are not necessarily representative of Simone Rose Organic Face & Body views. 

All product is sold on the basis that the customer has sought advice from their doctor and researched the suitability of the product before purchasing. Simone Rose Organic Face & Body accepts no liability on the use or misuse of any products sold.

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy explains how we may collect, store, use, and disclose any personal information that you provide to us when using this website. Your continued use of this website provides your unconditional consent to us collecting, storing, using, and disclosing your personal information in the manner set out below.

 

General

In this privacy policy ‘we’, ‘us’, and ‘our’ refers to Simone Rose Organic Face & Body.

 

Collection

 

We may collect your personal information (including, without limitation, your name, email address and phone number) when you use this website.  You may decide not to provide your personal information to us. However, if you do not provide it, we may not be able to provide you with access to certain information or services.

 

Automated collection

When you visit this website, we may use automated technology (such as usage monitoring software, cookies, and sessions) to collect and store certain information about your visit.

 

Use and disclosure

We will not use or disclose your personal information except in accordance with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.  We may use your personal information to:

  • communicate with you;

  • analyse usage of this website;

  • provide you with further information, news, and promotional material; and

  • improve the content of this website and to customise this website to your preferences.

 

We will not sell, rent, or lease your personal information to third parties.  Your personal information will be made available internally for the above purposes.

 

Storage and security

Personal information collected on this website is collected and held by Simone Rose Organic Face & Body. We will take reasonable efforts to protect personal information that is held by us from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.   

 

Third party websites

This website may contain hyperlinks to third party websites. We are not responsible for the content of such websites, or for the manner in which those websites collect, hold, use, and distribute any personal information you provide.  When visiting a third party website from hyperlinks displayed on this website, we encourage you to review the privacy statements of those websites so that you can understand how the personal information you provide will be will collected, held, used and distributed.  

 

Right to access and correct

You may request access to, or correction of, any personal information we hold about you by contacting our privacy officer at hello@boostmybusiness.co.nz

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to update or revise this privacy policy at any time. Changes to this privacy policy will take effect immediately once published on this website.  Please check this privacy policy regularly for modifications and updates.  If you continue to use this website or if you provide any personal information after we post changes to this privacy policy, this will indicate your acceptance of any such changes.  

 

This privacy policy was last updated on 14 September 2015

Simone Rose Logo
  • Facebook Black Round
  • Instagram Black Round

Cancellation Policy    All Right Reserved. 2015.    Shopping & Privacy Policy

SIMONE ROSE ORGANIC FACE & BODY

Tel: 021 0243 0210   Address: 51 Birkdale Rd, Birkdale, Auckland
 

NEW 2019 TRADING HOURS

TUES-FRI  10am-3:30pm

sat-MON CLOSED

Proud Sponsor of

my sponsor: Lakhena

Website Button.png